women division 1
DATE+TIME | HOME TEAM | RESULTS | AWAY TEAM | VENUE | TYPE | REF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th Oct 7-9pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Preston Panthers VC | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | FRIENDLY | Milan 1st, Scorer Joanna |
5th Nov 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Wigan Seahawsk | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | MVL | 1st REF Milan, No 2nd REF , Scorer Petra |
14th Nov 8-10pm | Wigan Seahawsk | 3:0 | Warrington VC | St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Rookery Ave, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 9PF | MVL | N/A |
29th Nov 6-9pm | LJMU Vipers | 3:1 | Warrington VC | LJMU Studen Life Building, Copperas Hill, L3 5GE | MVL | N/A |
6th Jan 8-10pm | Knutsford | 3:0 | Warrington VC | Knutsford Leisure Centre, Westfield Drive, Chshire, WA16 0BL | MVL | N/A |
14th Jan 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Everton Rhinos | St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Rookery Ave, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 9PF | MVL | 1st REF Milan,Scorer Ben |
31st March 8-10pm | Liverpool | Warrington VC | Holly Lodge Girls College, 140 Millbank, L12 7LE | MVL | N/A | |
9th March 7-9pm | Warrington VC | 3:1 | Knutsford | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ⁶ | MVL | 1st REF Milan, Scorer TBC |
15th March 7-9pm | Warrington VC | 3:0 | Wirral | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | MVL | 1st REF Milan, Scorer TBC |
19th March 1-3pm | Wirral | 0:3 | Warrington VC | Woodchurch Sports Centre, Carr Bridge Road, Wirral, CH49 7NG | MVL | N/A |
25th March 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 2:3 | Liverpool | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | 1st REF Milan, Scorer TBC |
27th March 7:30-9:30 | Everton Rhinos | 0:3 | Warrington VC | Litherland High School, Sterrix Ln, Bootle, L21 0DB | MVL | N/A |
22nd April 1-3pm | Warrington VC | LJMU Vipers | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | 1st REF Milan, Scorer TBC | |
30th April 3-5pm | Frodsham VC | Warrington VC | Frodsham Leisure Centre, Princeway, Frodsham, WA6 6RP | FRIENDLY | N/A |
MIXED group a
DATE+TIME | HOME TEAM | RESULTS | AWAY TEAM | TEAM | TYPE | REF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th Nov 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 1:3 | SMFBLCD VC | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | GMVL | 1st Ref Jamie, No 2n Ref, Scorer Wiki |
10th Dec 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Manchester Marvels VC | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | GMVL | 1st Ref Raivo, Scorer Wiki |
8th Jan 4:15-6:15 - un-finished due to not enough time for hall hire - committee decided Marveles loose the game | Manchester Marvels VC | 1:3 | Warrington VC | Dean Turst Ardwick School, 345 Stockport Road, Longsight, Machester, M13 0LF | GMVL | N/A |
9th Jan 8-10pm | Preston Panthers | 3:1 | Warrington VC | Lostock Hall Academy, Todd Ln N, Lostock Hall, Preston PR5 5UR | GMVL | N/A |
21st Jan 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Norther Manchester Bees | St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Rookery Ave, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 9PF | GMVL | 1st Ref Milosz, Scorer Wiki |
8th Feb 7:30-9:30 | Norther Manchester Bees | 3:0 | Warrington VC | Our Lady's RC High School Sports Centre, Alworth Road, Blackley, M9 0RP | GMVL | N/A |
1st March 8-10pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Preston Panthers | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | GMVL | TBC, Scorer TBC |
22th March 8-10pm | SMFBLCD VC | Warrington VC | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | GMVL | N/A |
Men divison 2
DATE+TIME | RESULTS | AWAY TEAM | VENUE | TYPE | REF | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th Oct 8-10pm | Latvian VC | 3:0 | Warrington VC | St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Rookery Ave, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 9PF | FRIENDLY | N/A |
16th Oct 3-5pm | Frodsham VC | 3:0 | Warrington VC | Frodsham Leisure Centre, Princeway, Frodsham, WA6 6RP | MVL | N/A |
17th Dec 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 1:3 | Chester Trojans | Birchwood Leisure and Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Warrington, Birchwood, WA7 3PQ | MVL | Ola 1st Ref, Eva - scorer |
15th Jan 12-3pm | LJMU Falcons | 3:1 | Warrington VC | LJMU Studen Life Building, Copperas Hill, L3 5GE | MVL | N/A |
26th Jan 7-9pm | Uni of Chester | 3:0 | Warrington VC | Blacon High School, Melbourne Road, Blacon, CH1 5JH | MVL | N/A |
6th Feb 8-10pm | Wigan Seahawsk B | 3:1 | Warrington VC | St Edmund Arrowsmith Catholic High School, Rookery Ave, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, WN4 9PF | MVL | N/A |
11th Feb 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Frodsham VC | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara 1st Ref, Sylwia scorer |
23th Feb 8-10pm | Wirral Rebels B | 1:3 | Warrington VC | Mosslands School Hall, Mosslands Drive Wallasey village, Wallasey, CH45 8PJ | MVL | N/A |
25th Feb 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | LJMU Falcons | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Ian 1st Ref, Sylvia - scorer |
6th May 1-3pm | Warrington VC | Wirral Rebels B | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer | |
12th March 3:30-5:30pm | Liverpool U18 | 3:1 | Warrington VC | Holly Lodge Girls College, 140 Millbank, L12 7LE | MVL | N/A |
18th March 1-3pm | Warrington VC | 0:3 | Wigan Seahawsk B | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer |
1st Apr 1-3pm | Warrington VC | Uni of Chester | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer | |
15th Apr 1-3pm | Warrington VC | Liverpool U16 | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer | |
21st Apr 8-10pm | Knutsford B | Warrington VC | Knutsford Leisure Centre, Westfield Drive, Chshire, WA16 0BL | MVL | N/A | |
29st April 1-3pm | Warrington VC | Knutsford B | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer | |
30th April 3:30-5:30 | Liverpool U16 | Warrington VC | Holly Lodge Girls College, 140 Millbank, L12 7LE | MVL | N/A | |
12th May 7:30-9:30 | Chester Trojans | Warrington VC | University Church of England Academy, 164 Whitby Road, Ellesmere Port, CH65 6EA | MVL | N/A | |
13th May 1-3pm | Warrington VC | Liverpool U18 | Broomfield Leisuere Centre, Broomfields Rd, Appleton Thorn, Warrington WA4 3AE | MVL | Dagmara TBC, Eva - scorer |
JUNIORS
DATE+TIME | HOME TEAM | RESULTS | AWAY TEAM | VENUE |
---|
tournaments
NAME OF TOURNAMENT | DATE | VENUE |
---|---|---|
U14/U15 Friendly tournament Girls | 6th November 3-5pm - Team 1 - SILVER MEDAL | Frodsham Leisure Centre, Princeway, Frodsham, WA6 6RP |
U14/U15 Friendly tournament Boys | 20th November 3-5pm | Frodsham Leisure Centre, Princeway, Frodsham, WA6 6RP |
Juniors Grand Prix Girls U16 | 11th December 10am-5pm | Newcastle under the Lyme |
Juniors Salford Tournament Girls U16 (8 teams) | 31st January 2023 - Team A - GOLD MEDAL, Team B - 4th place | Salford |
Brian Kendell Cup | 21st May 12-5pm | TBC |